BEST TIMES

Ontario Masters 5 km Championship
St Marys - 1986-2008


LADIES
18-24 Robin COOPER 22           MBLA    1:19:52   1992

25-29 Lynn MARSHALL 29          CAPS    1:09:07   1990

30-34 Lynn MARSHALL 34          CAPS    1:03:28   1995
   BR Heather WARDELL 33        UNON    1:54:33   2005

35-39 Lynn MARSHALL 35          CAPS    1:07:01   1996
   BR Mandi GERLAND 37          DSC     2:40:48   2007
   FL Marilyn KORZEKWA 35       CHUR    2:13:11   1992

40-44 Lynn MARSHALL 40          CAPS    1:05:40   2001
   BA Sue WEIR 40               SCIT    1:46:00   1997

45-49 Lynn MARSHALL 46          CAPS    1:05:32   2007

50-54 Jill VANDERFLEET-SCOTT 51 GMM     1:24:52   2005

55-59 Wendy WAGLAND 56          BURL    1:32:50   2003
   BR Inge JAEGER 56            BURL    2:04:35   1991

60-64 Wendy WAGLAND 60          1000    1:30:42   2007

65-69 Beverley TUCKER 68        TYMS    2:03:07   2003

70-74 Beverley TUCKER 70        TYMS    2:05:32   2005


MEN
18-24 Massimo TARULLI 22        NT      1:09:34   2007

25-29 Jason SINGER 28           NT      1:08:03   2005
   BA Drew FOISY 27             DSC     1:35:55   2002
   BR Harry BLUNDELL 27         CAPS    1:53.56   1995

30-34 Marty RAYMOND 31          CFBO    1:09:32   1994

35-39 David CASSELS 35          NT      1:09:50   1994
   BA Geoff CAMP 37             ETOB    1:35:39   1996
   BR Steve OGDEN 37            DSC     1:30:07   2002

40-44 Doug Vanderby 42          NT      1:09:36   2001
   BA Laurence ALEXANDER 42     NYG     1:39:01   1993
   BR John POTOCSKA 44          OHM     1:30:09   1996
   FL John POTOCSKA 41          DSC     1:28:09   1993

45-49 Wes MUSIAL 49             TYMS    1:11:02   2006
   BA John POTOCSKA 46          ETOB    1:31:26   1998
   BR Bryan FINLAY 45           UWO     1:33:19   1988

50-54 Wes MUSIAL 50             TYMS    1:12:32   2007
   BA John POTOCSKA 52          ETOB    1:38:58   2003
   BR Bryan FINLAY 50           UWO     1:30:50   1993
   FL John POTOCSKA 51          ETOB    1:44:13   2002

55-59 Charlie LANE 55           ETOB    1:27:39   1993
   BA Laurence ALEXANDER 57     NYG     1:43:34   2007
   BR Bryan FINLAY 58           LSD     1:36:55   2001
   FL John POTOCSKA 56          ETOB    1:43:46   2007

60-64 Rob SCOTT 60              GMM     1:28:16   2006
   BA Bryan FINLAY 61           LSD     1:49:13   2004
   BR Bryan FINLAY 62           LSD     1:40:58   2005
   FL Bryan Finlay 63           LSD     1:59:39   2006

65-69 Michael HEATH-EVES 65     UNON    1:31:35   2007
   BR Bryan FINLAY 65           LSD     1:47:03   2008

70-74 George MILNE 70           TYMS    1:31:18   2002

75-79 George MILNE 75           TYMS    1:37:32   2007

80-84 Ken MARCHANT 80           CAM     2:48:33   2007 


The Course | SM Main Page | SSO
Photos: 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002
Results: 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007
Winners since 1986 | Oldest since 1986

Contact WebMaster

Created: 9th September 2001
Last Updated: 13th September 2008